2016 Leeds local elections: RESULTS IN FULL
ADEL AND WHARFEDALE
Barry John Anderson The Conservative Party Candidate 4,125 ELECTED
Emma Louise Carter Green Party 281
Cheryl Kebede Liberal Democrats 948
Glenn Morley UK Independence Party (UKIP) 440
Paul Ian Wray Labour Party 1,270
ALWOODLEY
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide AdNeil Alan Buckley The Conservative Party Candidate 3,443 ELECTED
Warren Hendon Independence Party (UKIP) 534
Brian Jackson Alliance for Green Socialism - Save NHS 83
Miriam Leontine Moss Green Party 223
Roderic Parker Liberal Democrats 348
Keith Michael White Labour Party 1,982
ARMLEY
David Caldwell UK Independence Party (UKIP) 1,104
Christine Amy Glover Liberal Democrats 181
Alison Natalie Kay Lowe Labour Party 2,726 ELECTED
Shane Gary Morgan The Conservative Party Candidate 380
David Michael Smith Green Party 453
Beth Sutcliffe Trade Unionist and Socialist Coalition 47
ARDSLEY AND ROBIN HOOD
Tim Atkin The Conservative Party Candidate 1,161
Lindon Dove UK Independence Party (UKIP) 1,096
Lyssie Page Green Party 143
Karen Renshaw Labour Party 2,248 ELECTED
Benjamin Lloyd Ward Liberal Democrats 225
BEESTON AND HOLBECK
Adam David John Dent Green Party 232 Green Party
Angela Gabriel Labour Party 2547 ELECTED
Kathryn Elizabeth Gagen Liberal Democrats 84
Kevin Michael Pattison Trade Unionist and Socialist Coalition 26
Luke Barry Senior UK Independence Party (UKIP) 833
Robert James William Winfield the Conservative Party Candidate 429
BRAMLEY AND STANNINGLEY
Kate Bisson Green Party 453
Serena Samantha Glover Liberal Democrats 171
Caroline Anne Gruen Labour Party 2,370 ELECTED
Anne Murgatroyd UK Independence Party (UKIP) 1,152
Alex Nancolas The Conservative Party Candidate 484
BURMANTOFTS AND RICHMOND HILL
James Alan Ellis Trade Unionist and Socialist Coalition 47
Penny Ellen Gilg Green Party 223
David Ewan Hollingsworth Liberal Democrats 464
Geoff Holloran UK Independence Party (UKIP) 766
Peter Cavendish Lord The Conservative Party Candidate 189
Denise Ragan Labour Party 2,279 ELECTED
CALVERLEY AND FARSLEY
Kate Arbuckle Liberal Democrats 249
Peter Carlill Labour Party 2,269
Andrew Carter The Conservative Party Candidate 3,674 ELECTED
Clive Richard Lord Green Party 161
Malcolm Steele UK Independence Party (UKIP) 596
CHAPEL ALLERTON
Darren Finlay Liberal Democrats 275
Keith Mollison Green Party 464
David Bernard Myers The Conservative Party Candidate 541
Sheila Valerie Store UK Independence Party (UKIP) 290
Eileen Taylor Labour Party 4,169 ELECTED
CITY AND HUNSLET
Jahangir Aziz Liberal Democrats 252
Ed Carlisle Green Party 1,397
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide AdMary Rosamund Finch Trade Unionist and Socialist Coalition 54
Amy Green The Conservative Party Candidate 443
Elizabeth Anne Nash Labour Party 2,483 ELECTED
Brian Weatherill UK Independence Party (UKIP) 425
CROSSGATES AND WHINMOOR
Matthew Raymond Gale The Conservative Party Candidate 1,088
Kate Elizabeth Langwick Liberal Democrats 245
Mark Stephen Maniatt UK Independence Party (UKIP) 1,446
Florence Scott Green Party 165
Janette Walker Labour Party 2,789 ELECTED
FARNLEY AND WORTLEY
David Blackburn Green Party 2,517 ELECTED
John Hamilton Hardy Labour Party 1,576
Rob Jacques Liberal Democrats 60
Hayley Laura Nancolas The Conservative Party Candidate 380
Tony Roberts UK Independence Party (UKIP) 751
GARFORTH AND SWLLINGTON
Daniel Peter Farrell The Conservative Party Candidate 1,726
Sarah Jane Field Labour Party 3,582 ELECTED
Mitchell Galdas Liberal Democrats 147
Terry Harkin UK Independence Party (UKIP) 862
Kieran White Green Party 175
GIPTON AND HAREHILLS
Salma Arif Labour Party 3,972 ELECTED
Tanis Izabelle Belsham-Wray Trade Unionist and Socialist Coalition 60
Beatrice Greenwood The Conservative Party Candidate 263
Khalil Mohammed Kungulilo Independence Party (UKIP) 360
Margaret Sandra Tait Liberal Democrats 245
Rhian Margaret Williams Green Party 245
GUISELEY AND RAWDON
David Robert Bowe Labour Party 2,114
Bob Buxton Yorkshire First 741
Simon Mark Dowling Liberal Democrats 367
Lesley Jeffries Green Party 255
Graham Naylor Latty The Conservative Party Candidate 3,177 ELECTED
Lynn Christine Parker UK Independence Party (UKIP) 571
HAREWOOD
David Thomas Corry Green Party 382
Sara Karen Howell Liberal Democrats 371
Rosemary Marian O’Dea UK Independence Party (UKIP) 706
Ryan Stephenson The Conservative Party Candidate 3,295 ELECTED
Leo Verity Labour Party 946
HEADINGLEY
Paul William Thomas Denner UK Independence Party (UKIP) 73
Diane Elaine Fox The Conservative Party Candidate 113
Al Garthwaite Labour Party 1,516 ELECTED
Penny Goodman Liberal Democrats 556
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide AdJack Andrew Niddrie Trade Unionist and Socialist Coalition 14
Joe Angus Salmon Green Party 705
HORSFORTH
Ben Hall Green Party 421
Ian Joseph McCargo Labour and Co-operative Party 1,945
Richard John O’Callaghan The Conservative Party Candidate 1,923
Roger Facer Tattersall UK Independence Party (UKIP) 462
Chris Townsley Liberal Democrats 2,329 ELECTED
HYDE PARK AND WOODHOUSE
Constance Mary Campbell The Conservative Party Candidate 215
Ian George Dowling Liberal Democrats 163
Christopher Mark Foren Green Party 509
Ben Mayor Trade Unionist and Socialist Coalition 52
Joe Murgatroyd UK Independence Party (UKIP) 179
Christine Denise Towler Labour Party 2,075 ELECTED
KIPPAX AND METHLEY
Mary Elizabeth Harland Labour Party 3,122 ELECTED
Elizabeth Hindley Liberal Democrats 181
Ines NewellThe Conservative Party Candidate 978
Paul Anthony Spivey UK Independence Party (UKIP) 1,138
Stephen Paul Terry Green Party 180
KIRKSTALL
Martin Gareth Hughes Liberal Democrats 212
Stuart William Long Independent 53
George William Andrew Rear The Conservative Party Candidate 313
Maddy Steeds Trade Unionist and Socialist Coalition 43
Morgan Rhys Tatchell-Evans Green Party 420
Cain Arron Weber UK Independence Party (UKIP) 547
Lucinda Joy Yeadon Labour Party 3,453
KILLINGBECK AND SEACROFT
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide AdIain Alaistair Dalton Trade Unionist and Socialist Coalition 44
Adam Douglas Liberal Democrats 166
Elizabeth Mary Hayes The Conservative Party Candidate 431
Graham Hyde Labour Party 2,811 ELECTED
Steve Leak UK Independence Party (UKIP) 828
Jaimes Lewis Moran Green Party 124
John Otley Yorkshire First 111
MIDDLETON PARK
Wayne Alan Dixon Independent 605
Hugh William Findlay The Conservative Party Candidate 300
Sadie Fisher Liberal Democrats 99
Fiona Sarah Heather Love Green Party 104
Craig James Sweaton UK Independence Party (UKIP) 1,278
Paul Anthony Truswell Labour Party 2,285 ELECTED
MOORTOWN
Harvey C Alexander UK Independence Party (UKIP) 565
Mark Samuel Dodsworth The Conservative Party Candidate 1,349
Tim Goodall Green Party 455
Chris Howley Liberal Democrats 692
Alex Sobel Labour and Co-operative Party 3,517 ELECTED
MORLEY NORTH
Jason Karl Aldiss The Conservative Party Candidate 816
Peter Richard Andrews Liberal Democrats 108
Robert Finnigan Morley Borough Independents 2,891
Mickayla Ireland Green Party 122
Peter Morgan UK Independence Party (UKIP) 537
Andrew Timothy Scopes Labour Party 1,245
MORLEY SOUTH
Christopher James Bell Green Party 145
Aqila Choudhry Liberal Democrats 55
Jane Eastwood The Conservative Party Candidate 497
Judith Mary Elliott Morley Borough Independents 2,188 ELECTED
Sarah Samantha Jane Keig Labour Party 1,445
David Michael Kent UK Independence Party (UKIP) 687
OTLEY AND YEADON
Mick Bradley Green Party 501
Jackie Brown Independent 323
Tom Hollings UK Independence Party (UKIP) 675
Sandy Lay Liberal Democrats 3,737 ELECTED
Nik Rutherford Labour Party 1825
PUDSEY
Jude Patrick Arbuckle Liberal Democrats 167
Josie Jarosz Labour and Co-operative Party 2,884 ELECTED
Laura Rosemary Johnson Green Party 220
Conor Andrew O’Neill Yorkshire First 211
Simon Anthony Seary The Conservative Party Candidate 2,120
Kath Tattersall UK Independence Party (UKIP) 751
ROTHWELL
David Daniel UK Independence Party (UKIP) 750
Emma Dobson Green Party 203
Steve Ellis The Conservative Party Candidate 912
Carmel Francess Harrison Liberal Democrats 1,728
David Patrick Nagle Labour Party 2,026 ELECTED
ROUNDHAY
Steven Leslie Benjamin Bell UK Independence Party (UKIP) 395
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide AdMalcolm Scott Christie Alliance for Green Socialism - Save NHS 196
Paul Charles Ellis Green Party 461
Najeeb Iqbal Liberal Democrats 417
Michael Lowry The Conservative Party Candidate 1,584
Eleanor Judith Tunnicliffe Labour Party 4,161 ELECTED
TEMPLE NEWSAM
Debra Coupar Labour Party 2,690 ELECTED
Sarah Ann Crossland Green Party 179
Phil MooreN UK Independence Party (UKIP) 1,259
Keith Cecil Norman Liberal Democrats 216
David Schofield The Conservative Party Candidate 1,430
WEETWOOD
Angelo Basu The Conservative Party Candidate 597
Jonathan Joseph Bentley Liberal Democrats 2,701 ELECTED
Mike Cullen UK Independence Party (UKIP) 398
Roger Harington Labour Party 1,982
Martin Francis Hemingway Green Party 415
WETHERBY
Adam Ferhani Labour Party 1,141
Christine Mavis Golton Liberal Democrats 366
Vasco Santos Green Party 203
Tina Janette Smith UK Independence Party (UKIP) 712
Gerald Wilkinson The Conservative Party Candidate 3,387 ELECTED